Studio RIGA

STUDIO RIGA 19 Avenue Docteur François Gomma, Ax-les-Thermes, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio Apartment
  • Studio RIGA - Studio Apartment - 1
  • Studio RIGA - Studio Apartment - 2
  • Studio RIGA - Studio Apartment - 3
  • Studio RIGA - Studio Apartment - 4
  • Studio RIGA - Studio Apartment - 5
  • Studio RIGA - Studio Apartment - 6
  • Studio RIGA - Studio Apartment - 7
  • Studio RIGA - Studio Apartment - 8
  • Studio RIGA - Studio Apartment - 9
  • Studio RIGA - Studio Apartment - 10
  • Studio RIGA - Studio Apartment - 11
  • Studio RIGA - Studio Apartment - 12
  • Studio RIGA - Studio Apartment - 13
  • Studio RIGA - Studio Apartment - 14
  • Studio RIGA - Studio Apartment - 15
Guests: 3
Area: 22 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This apartment has soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV and a terrace. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cave Passion - Rhum & Whisky
31 km
The Harp
38 km
Pussycat
38 km
Au Canon
300 m
Chez Mateo
300 m
Cafefruithe
300 m
Ski lifts
Ax-Bonascre Ski Lift
300 m
Ax-3 Domaines Ski Lift
8 km
Lusclade
8 km
Public transport
Ax-les-Thermes
1000 m
Mérens-les-Vals
8 km
Closest airports
Andorra–La Seu d'Urgell Airport
81 km
Natural Beauty
Pic de Soularac (2368m)
12 km

Facilities - Studio RIGA

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:30

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Studio RIGA?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:30.

What is the location of Studio RIGA?

Studio RIGA is located at the following address: STUDIO RIGA 19 Avenue Docteur François Gomma, Ax-les-Thermes, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Studio RIGA?

Rates at Studio RIGA may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there cafés or eateries near Studio RIGA?

Nearby places to eat include Au Canon, Chez Mateo and Cafefruithe.

Are there multilingual staff members at Studio RIGA?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Studio RIGA.

How many kilometres separate Studio RIGA from the airport?

The nearest airport, Andorra–La Seu d'Urgell Airport, is located about 81 km from the property.

How far is Studio RIGA from the city center?

The property is approximately 250 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Studio RIGA?

Studio RIGA has a single room category: Studio Apartment.

Is free parking available at Studio RIGA?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Are pets permitted at Studio RIGA?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Studio RIGA.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Studio RIGA?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Studio RIGA.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!