Le Clos St Louis
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Le Clos St Louis
- Tennis court
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Casino
- Solarium
- Spa
- Playground
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Hot spring bath
- Kids' club
- Evening entertainment
- Open-air bath
- Public Bath
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Foot bath
- Room service
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Fax/Photocopying
- Concierge
- Daily housekeeping
- Grocery deliveries
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Street parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Breakfast in the room
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Le Clos St Louis starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Le Clos St Louis is located at 2 rue Marcaillou, Ax-les-Thermes, France.
Rates at Le Clos St Louis may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as CARLA, La Casa Mauricio and Le Grand Café.
The staff at Le Clos St Louis speak Spanish.
Evening entertainment programmes are available at Le Clos St Louis.
Families will find numerous amenities for children at Le Clos St Louis, including Babysitting/Child services, Playground, Kids' club, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The property is approximately 150 m from the city center.
Rooms available at apartment include Apartment - Ground Floor and Two-Bedroom Apartment (1st floor).
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Le Clos St Louis allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Le Clos St Louis.
Le Clos St Louis offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Hot spring bath, Open-air bath, Public Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Foot bath.
The accommodation is approximately 81 km away from Andorra–La Seu d'Urgell Airport.


































































